User:Unseelie: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Gnome Ann) |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Where Once They Were, Gnome Ann Remains]] || [[Where Once They Were, No Man Remains]] | | [[Where Once They Were, Gnome Ann Remains]] || [[Where Once They Were, No Man Remains]] | ||
|- | |||
| ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 5 August 2024
Unseelie (they/them) is a GM and Firekeeper of Kelek. While their sessions usually contain a combat element, it is rarely the true focus.
Characters
Adopted Characters
Notable NPCs
- Gnome Ann, an alchemist and shopkeeper who tends to end up in unusual situations.
Ongoing Arcs
Gnome Ann
An arc about the antics of Gnome Ann and usually unrelated, yet oddly similar events.
Of Swarms and their Speakers
So far a single session, but with intentions to make it an arc of 4-5. It deals with swarms of semi-intelligent birds and their humanoid translators known as "speakers".
Upcoming:
Concluded Arcs
Changes Without
A mini-arc unlocking the Morph-Risen lineage for when the Reflection versatile heritage becomes unlocked as a whole. It had themes of bodily change, both voluntary and involuntary.
- Whac-A-Monster
- Where No Man Treads (Overlap with the Gnome Ann arc)
- Beg to Differ